Speaker | Session | Date | Hour | Duration | Track | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hardeep Anand |
“Operationalizing Infrastructure Resilience Through The Lens Of “ONE WATER” | 08/24/22 | 8:30am | 30 min | Opening | |
Mark Lavallee |
“Water and Waste Water SCADA Radio Networks; Fundamentals, Best Practices & Choices from the Perspective of a System Owner & Operator” | 08/23/22 | 9:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 1 |
|
Leticia Eberly |
“Leveraging CCTV Data Collection to Solve Sewer and Stormwater Underground Problems” | 08/23/22 | 10:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 1 |
|
Veronica Alvarez |
“Effective Methods in Large Diameter Pipeline Assessment” | 08/23/22 | 11:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 1 |
|
Scott Milne |
“Massive Water Savings from Understanding "Water Flow Management)” | 08/23/22 | 1:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 3 |
|
Rakesh Govind |
“On-Site Decentralized Treatment of Wastewater” | 08/23/22 | 4:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 2 |
|
James Lewis |
“The (Tailored) Project Life Cycle – An Innovative Approach for USA and Latam / Caribbean countries to Water Quality Technology Development Drawn from The Lessons Learned from Recent NASA/JPL Planetary Science Missions” | 08/23/22 | 2:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 2 |
|
Karthik Rau |
“Living on the Edge - How Edge AI will Usher in New Remote Monitoring Applications” | 08/23/22 | 10:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 5 |
|
Scott Milne |
“Public Bathroom Efficiency and Contagion Control (session protected by Advanced Contagion Reduction)” | 08/23/22 | 3:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 2 |
|
Matthew Bradbury |
“What is your Water Treatment, Product or Infrastructure Business Worth in Today's Market?)” | 08/23/22 | 11:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 5 |
|
Dr.Reginald Parker |
“Innovative Solutions to Lower Commercial Electricity Costs: Managing Energy Costs Like a Boss” | 08/23/22 | 4:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room4 |
|
Katrina Deleon |
“Advertising Strategies that Deliver Real, Tangible Leads and Yield Results” | 08/23/22 | 9:00am | 45 min | University Day Room 5 |
|
Wellington Arnaud |
“Agua Potable y Saneamiento en Acueductos y Alcantarillados: Cómo Logramos una Gestión Eficiente y Sostenible en República Dominicana” | 08/23/22 | 1:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 1 |
|
|
Gianna Castro |
“COURSE (3-hours) Managing and Reducing the Negative Impact of Stormwater / Manejando y Reduciendo el Impacto Negativo de las Aguas de Lluvia y Tormenta (Curso Bilingüe)” 2nd hour: Controlling Stormwater Volume & Pollution using Technology / Control del Volumen y Contaminación de Aguas de Lluvia y Tormenta utilizando Tecnología. 3rd hour: Controlling Stormwater using Public Participation / Control de Aguas de Lluvia y Tormenta con Participación Pública. |
08/23/22 | 2:00pm | 3 hours | University Day Room 3 |
Ian Ramsay |
“Overview of Equipment and Techniques / Innovations over the last 10 years of Installing CIPP” | 08/24/22 | 11:30am | 20 min | Hall Track 1 | |
Steve Watkins |
“Documentation and Verification in CIPP - The Unknown to Peace of Mind” | 08/24/22 | 12:00pm | 20 min | Hall Track 1 | |
Robert Drew |
“Applications & Opportunities for Commercial / Residential NSF350C Grey Water Recycling & Rainwater Use, from Everyday use to Emergency Situations. Become a Manufacturing Rep. for the USA & Caribbean Markets (sesión bilingüe)” | 08/25/22 | 10:30am | 20 min | Hall Track 2 | |
|
Don Greene |
“COURSE (3-hours) The Energy of Stormwater: Mitigating the Effects” 2nd hour: The Impact of Rain and the Damage it Causes 3rd hour: Green Infrastructure and Best Management Practices |
08/23/22 | 9:00am | 3 hours | University Day Room 3 |
Victor de Sousa |
"The Benefits and Challenges of Solar Water Desalination” | 08/24/22 | 11:15am | 20 min | Hall Track 2 | |
|
Sergio Mijares |
“COURSE (3-hours) Origin, Evolution and Latest Developments on Ion Exchange Resin (IXR)/Origen, Evolución y Últimos Desarrollos en Intercambios Iónicos (IXR) (Curso Bilingüe).” 2a hora: Technical application of IXR: Classification of Ion Exchange Resins, its technical application and key designing factors and their opertation. / Aplicación técnica de los intercambiadores iónicos: Clasificación de intercambiadores iónicos y sus aplicaciones técnicas y factores cruciales para su diseño y operación. 3a hora: New challenges for the IXR: Ion Exchange Resins applied to novel situation such PFAS/PFOS, Nitrates, Ammonia, Arsenic, and other substances removal in water. / Nuevos retos para los Intercambiadores Iónicos: Los Intercambiadores Iónicos aplicados a situaciones nuevas como la eliminación de PFAS/PFOS, Nitratos, Amonio, Arsénico, y otras sustancias en el agua. |
08/23/22 | 9:00am | 3 hours | University Day Room 2 |
|
Gabriel Arguelles |
“Sodium Hypochlorite Generator Infrastructure for Brine and Seawater Applications with Distribution Opportunities” | 08/25/22 | 11:30am | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
James Lewis |
“New Water Quality Technology Learned from NASA Missions, with Associated Opportunities for Distributors in USA and Latam/Caribbean” | 08/24/22 | 11:45am | 20 min | Hall Track2 | |
Pepsy M Kettavon |
“Introducing the Biophilia Shoreline Protection Systems” | 08/25/22 | 11:15am | 20 min | Hall Track 1 | |
|
Sergio Mijares |
“Developments in Ion Exchange Resins: a Powerful Technique for Water Quality / Desarrollos en Intercambiadores Ionicos: una Tecnica Poderosa para Calidad de Agua (Sesión Bilingüe).” | 08/24/22 | 4:15pm | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
|
Darío Pérez |
“Wastewater Reuse: How It Works and Financial Savings / Reuso de Aguas Residuales: Como se Logra y sus Ahorros Financieros” (sesión bilingüe)” | 08/25/22 | 10:45am | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Yogesh Tambat |
“Vacuum Truck Technologies from India: Main Features and Opportunities for Dealers” | 08/24/22 | 2:00pm | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Rick Rogers |
“Building Trailers IN and FOR Today's Market.” | 08/24/22 | 2:30pm | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Jorge Gomariz |
“First Response and Utility Service Trucks For Water, Sewer And Public Works applications / Vehículos Utilitarios Para Mantenimiento y Servicio De Aguas, Alcantarillado y Servicios Públicos” | 08/24/22 | 1:30pm | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Gianna Castro |
“Controlling Stormwater & Flood: Experiences in Puerto Rico / Controlando Aguas de Tormenta e Inundaciones: Experiencias de Puerto Rico” | 08/25/22 | 11:45am | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Jeff Urbanski |
“Bluelight- The Next Generation of LED Lateral Lining / La Siguiente Generación de Revestimiento de Laterales con LED” (sesión bilingüe)” | 08/24/22 | 11:00am | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Brenda Faz |
“Decentralized Wastewater Treatment Options for Rural Development / Opciones de Tratamiento Descentralizado de Agua para Desarrollos Rurales” | 08/24/22 | 10:45am | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
|
Paul Wright |
“How to Sequence Sewer Rehabilitation Projects” | 08/24/22 | 4:30pm | 20 min | Hall Track 1 |
|
Domenic Contrino |
“New Technique to Adsorb Phosphorus for Nutrient Recovery from Reclaimed Wastewater” | 08/25/22 | 11:00am | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
|
Corben Rutter |
“DEMO (bilingual): “Take Control of Your Time and Money by Making Your Own Plug & Play Hydraulic Hose Assemblies” | 08/24/22 | 4:00pm | 20 min | Demo Booth 811 |
|
Andre Monutti |
“Systems and Methods of Gas Infusion for Wastewater Treatment” | 08/24/22 | 1:45pm | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
|
William Purves |
“Reduction of Mercury in Dental Facilities: A Win for Publicly Owned Treatment Works (POTWs) ” | 08/25/22 | 12:15pm | 20 min | Hall Track 2 |
|
Moderator:
|
“FINANCING OPTIONS FOR YOUR EXPORTS and U.S. FEDERAL GOVERNMENT LOAN GUARANTEE PROGRAMS” | 08/24/22 | 3:00pm | 1 hour | Room 1 |
Juan Alvarez |
“Soluciones Alternativas de Potabilización de Agua; Ampliando Red de Negocios en Latinoamérica” | 08/24/22 | 2:15pm | 20 min | Hall Track 2 | |
|
Diego Calderon Ballesteros |
“CURSO (3 horas): Priorización de Proyectos de Renovación de Alcantarillados Aprovechando los Beneficios de las Tecnologías sin Zanja en Base a Información Confiable con PACP. Introducción para la Obtención de la Certificación PACP (de NASSCO)” 2a hora: Decisiones informadas: gestión de activos en base al riesgo, fuentes de información, inspección de redes con CCTV, sistema de codificación de defectos PACP (Pipeline Assessment and Certification Program), sistemas complementarios LACP y MACP. Normatividad y capacitaciones en Español. 3a hora: Soluciones tecnológicas: tecnologías de construcción, rehabilitación y renovación sin zanja. Tecnologías complementarias. Aprovechamiento de los beneficios de las tecnologías en base a información confiable. |
08/23/22 | 2:00pm | 3 hours | University Day Room 1 |
Luis A. Henao Gallardo |
“La Protección de las Cuencas Hidrográficas en América Latina a través de la Reforestación: el Ejemplo de las Cuencas en Zarzal, Valle (Colombia)” | 08/23/22 | 1:00pm | 45 min | University Day Room 2 |